#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 210 #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #UFC 278

Jocelyn Edwards Laboriel

  • 17 fights
  • 481 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jocelyn
Last Name: Edwards Laboriel
Nickname: La Pantera
Date of Birth: September 29, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Panama, Panama
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kame House Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Joselyne-Edwards/100000491192568
Twitter: https://twitter.com/joselyneMma29
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/Joselyne_edwards
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ji Yun Kim UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2
Jul 30, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ramona Pascual UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Jun 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessy Jess UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karolline Rosa Cavedo UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wu Yanan UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pamela Gonzalez UWC Mexico 22 - Total War
Jul 03, 2020
KO (Punches and Body Kick) 1 0:28
Loss Sarah Alpar LFA 55 - Johns vs. Yanez
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Brenda Gonzales KOTC - Aggressive Lifestyle
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:53
Win Jessica Middleton TFS - The Fight Series
May 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:57
Win Trisha Cicero Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC Fantastic Fight Night 8
Oct 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francelis Rivero Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC Fantastic Fight Night 5
May 20, 2017
TKO 1 3:30
Loss Mauris Markano Gonzales Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 31
Oct 24, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Yacqueline Arosemena Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 29
Jul 01, 2016
SUBMISSION VERBAL TAP OUT 1 1:58
Win Heydi Irias Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 28
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Loss Mauris Markano Gonzales Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 25
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:54
Win Evelyn Jessenia Caballero Llanes Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 24
May 15, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Jessica Artavia Tijerino Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 17
Jan 17, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos