#Conor McGregor #UFC 248 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Weili Zhang #Kamaru Usman #UFC 217 #Donald Cerrone #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 244 #UFC 245 #Stephen Thompson #UFC 249 #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #Max Holloway

Joanne Calderwood

  • 20 fights
  • 4967 views


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joanne
Last Name: Calderwood
Nickname: JoJo
Date of Birth: December 23, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Scotland
Hometown: Scotland
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Dinky Ninjas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/drkneevil
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/badmofo_jojo/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Joanne Calderwood Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrea Lee UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Katlyn Chookagian UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ariane Lipski UFC Fight Night 143 - Cejudo vs. Dillashaw
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalindra Carvalho Faria UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Cynthia Calvillo UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:38
Win Valerie Letourneau UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 2:51
Win Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maryna Moroz UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Seo Hee Ham UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katja Kankaanpää Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Norma Center Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sally Krumdiack CWFC 53 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 53
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Livia Von Plettenberg Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Cummins Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 3:13
Win Ainara Mota OT - On Top 5
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:46
Win Lena Ovchynnikova SFL 3 - Super Fight League 3
May 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noellie Molina OT - On Top 4
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Ainara Mota
Loss

Ainara Mota

(0 - 0)
Joanne Calderwood
Win
 
Noellie Molina
Loss

Noellie Molina

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos