#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Jeong Young Lee

  • 8 fights
  • 77 views

Jeong Young Lee
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeong
Last Name: Young Lee
Nickname: The Korean Tiger
Date of Birth: November 13, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Daegu, South Korea
Hometown: Daegu, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ssen Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dong Sun Choi Road FC 50 - Road Fighting Championship 50
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Se Young Kim Road FC 46 - Road Fighting Championship 46
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Marcio Cesar Road FC 43 - Road Fighting Championship 43
Oct 28, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:44
Loss Se Young Kim Road FC 39 - Road Fighting Championship 39
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ho Jun Kim Road FC 35 - Road Fighting Championship 35
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Se-Yoon Kwon Road FC 14 - Road Fighting Championship 14
Feb 09, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:21
Win Seong Won Cho Road FC - Into League
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights