#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Jean-Francois Lenogue

  • 37 fights
  • 1621 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 17 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jean-Francois
Last Name: Lenogue
Nickname: Jeff
Date of Birth: November 29, 1972 (age 45)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Rueil-la-Gadeliere, France
Fighting Styles: Judo 2nd Dan Black Belt
Affiliations: French Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Svetlozar Savov WFC 20 - Exclusive Fight Night
Aug 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cheik Kone 100% Fight 20 - Comeback
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss August Wallen The Zone FC 12 - Kamikaze
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Martin Wojcik The Zone FC 11 - Survival
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jean Mackenson WIFC - West Indies Fighting Championship 1
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Claudio Henrique Da Silva BAMMA 5 - Daley vs. Shirai
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Damir Mihajlovic NDKB - Nuit Du Kick Boxing
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Xavier Foupa-Pokam 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 2
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators
Feb 13, 2010
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 1:43
Loss Bruno Carvalho WFC 9 - Restart
Dec 20, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:45
Draw Mark Weir FFC 2 - Furious Fighting Championship 2
Feb 21, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Tomas Kuzela HC 2 - Hell Cage 2
Oct 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Lubomir Guedjev WFC 6 - Relentless
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Moore Shooto Belgium - Encounter the Braves
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hector Lombard CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 2
Nov 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arslanbeck Ashkarov WFC 3 - Bad Sunday
Nov 18, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Grzegorz Jakubowski La Onda - Best of Europe
Aug 26, 2007
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Andre Reinders La Onda - Best of Europe
Aug 26, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Sanae Kikuta Pride - Bushido 13
Nov 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Yuki Kondo Pancrase - Blow 8
Oct 01, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Draw Ju Pyo Hong Real Rhythm - 4th Stage
Jul 30, 2006
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Andre Reinders FFC - Heaven or Hell
Apr 23, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jevgenij Lapin KF - Kombat Festival 2006
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:59
Win Joni Kyllonen The Cage - Showdown at Studio 51
Jan 08, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Sol Gilbert Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:47
Win Damien Riccio Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robert Sarkozi TFC 2 - TotalFight 2
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Alex Reid EB 5 - Extreme Brawl 5
Dec 22, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Suley Mahmoud XFC 2 - The Perfect Storm
Nov 09, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Mark Weir Cage Rage 4 - Lightning Strikes
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Win Slava Golumenkov TFC 1 - TotalFight 1
Sep 20, 2003
Decision TBD
Loss Kassim Annan WAFF 2 - World Absolute Fight 2
Mar 22, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Win Emmanuel Berrebi World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts
Dec 21, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) TBD
Win Emmanuel Berrebi World Pankido Federation - Golden Belts Europe
Jun 15, 2002
TKO (Corner Stoppage) TBD
Win Karim Lefort UFK - Ultra Fight Kempokan
Nov 13, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Jean-Francois Lenogue
Loss
 
Andre Reinders
Win

Andre Reinders

(8 - 5 - 1)
Jean-Francois Lenogue
Loss
 
Sanae Kikuta
Win

Sanae Kikuta

(26 - 6 - 3, 1 NC)
Jean-Francois Lenogue
Draw
 
Yuki Kondo
Draw

Yuki Kondo

(45 - 18 - 5)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Blow 8 Oct 01, 2006
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights