#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Janne Elonen-Kulmala

  • 23 fights
  • 1728 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Janne
Last Name: Elonen-Kulmala
Nickname: Jamba
Date of Birth: August 22, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Finland
Hometown: Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Espoon Kehahait
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Huo Xi Bai M-1 Challenge 91 - Zayats vs. Magalhaes
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bair Shtepin M-1 Challenge 84 - 20 Years of MMA
Oct 27, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:44
Draw Wellington Santos M-1 Challenge 82 - Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 05, 2017
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Silva Cage - Cage 39
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Skrisovsky Cage - Cage 36
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lemmy Krusic WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Kicks) 1 2:18
Win Orestes Betran Cage - Cage 33
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Evgeny Manko Cage - Cage 31
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Von Flue Choke) 1 4:17
Win James Pennington Fight Night Finland - Turku Fight Night
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Vitali Branchuk LFN 10 - Fight Night 10
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinko Roditi Cage 25 - Vantaa 3
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:00
Win Salah Elkas Cage 24 - Turku 3
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Freddy Debessel FF 33 - Fight Festival 33
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Win Elias Boudegzdame SUW - StandUpWar 4
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Damien Louloum FF 32 - Fight Festival 32
Oct 13, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:01
Loss Oleg Khramov EFN - Espoo Fight Night
May 05, 2012
Technical Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Kris Edwards CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donatas Karlonas FF 31 - Fight Festival 31
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss David Hagstrom Cage 14 - All Stars
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Sirwan Kakai FF 28 - Fight Festival 28
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Declan Williams FF 26 - Fight Festival 26
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Win Nicklas Bergman M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
KO (Punches) 2 0:20
Win Jordy Peute FF 24 - Fight Festival 24
Sep 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights