#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

James David Gray Jr.

  • 17 fights
  • 136 views

James David Gray Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: David Gray Jr.
Nickname: The Phenom
Date of Birth: October 25, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fowlerville, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Fowlerville, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scorpion Fighting System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyler Phillips Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 0:46
Loss Daniel Rodrigues XFCI 10 - Night of Champions
Jul 04, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Edgar Garcia Cabello XFCI - XFC International 9
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Win Lucas Treta XFCI - XFC International 6
Sep 27, 2014
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Andrew Ventimiglia Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 2
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:29
Win Adam Alvarez TWC 18 - Bulletproof
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights