#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator 250 #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 181 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Georges St. Pierre #Joshua Lawrence Barnett #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Uriah Hall #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 229

Islam Dugazaev

  • 3 fights
  • 2456 views


Islam Dugazaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Islam
Last Name: Dugazaev
Nickname: Timur
Date of Birth: September 18, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kiel, Chechnya
Hometown: Kiel, Chechnya
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Chechen Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hayastan Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergej Proksch HC - Hayastan Challenge 4
Apr 03, 2011
TKO (Cut) 1 5:00
Win Micha Van Bellen M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Reserve Matches
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miroslav Sibran KK - Käfig Kiel
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos