#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #UFC 221 #UFC on Fox 28 #Yancy The Kid Medeiros

Ikuya Sasaki

  • 26 fights
  • 568 views

Ikuya Sasaki
Login to update photo


First Name: Ikuya
Last Name: Sasaki
Nickname: Kuwai D
Date of Birth: August 03, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: T-Pleasure
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Grachan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Motonobu Tezuka Grachan - Grachan 31
Oct 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Tomohiko Hori Grachan / One More Chance - Grachan 29 / 1MC Vol. 3
May 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shuhei Azuma Grachan / Blue Dog Gym - Grachan 25 / BFC Vol.2
Oct 10, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:28
Loss Heili Alateng Road FC 30 - Road Fighting Championship 30
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Draw Kensaku Nakamura Grachan - Grachan 20
Nov 29, 2015
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Yoji Saito Grachan - Grachan 19
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takeshi Inoue Shooto - Mobstyles 15th Anniversary Tour Fight & Mosh
May 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kensaku Nakamura Grachan - Grachan 16
Mar 29, 2015
TKO (Punch) 1 2:22
Loss Daichi Takenaka Grandslam MMA 2 - Way of the Cage
Feb 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Coro Coro Pancrase - 263
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:53
Win Yuki Kanaumi Shooto - Granz 2014
Oct 26, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:16
Win Koji Mori Grandslam MMA 1 - Way of the Cage
Jul 13, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Win Daisuke Ishizawa Pancrase - Sapporo
Jun 22, 2014
KO (Elbow) 1 0:19
Draw Shigeki Osawa Shooto - 4th Round 2014
May 05, 2014
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Keiji Sakuta Grachan - Grachan 12
Feb 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Hiroaki Fujita Shooto - Granz 2013
Sep 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Toshiro Chihama Shooto - Gig Tokyo 13
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Shun Murata Shooto - Gig North 8
Sep 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:17
Win Yoshinori Suzuki Shooto - Gig Tokyo 9
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yutaka Saito Shooto - Spirit Aomori
Nov 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Satoshi Inaba Shooto - Shootor's Legacy 3
Jul 18, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Satoshi Inaba GCM - Cage Force 20
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Takayuki Hirose Shooto - Spirit 2010 Summer
Jun 27, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Young Jin Hwang Shooto - Kitazawa Shooto Vol. 3
May 09, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:46
Loss Yo Saito Shooto - Spirit 2010 Spring
Mar 07, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:58
Loss Takumi Murata GCM - Cage Force 13
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:34

Professional Fights