#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Hussein Ashabov

  • 15 fights
  • 114 views

Hussein Ashabov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hussein
Last Name: Ashabov
Nickname: Lion
Date of Birth: February 13, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WWFC Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Edilson Teixeira WWFC 10 - World Warriors Fighting Championship 10
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 3:29
Win Donovan Desmae WWFC - Cage Encounter 5
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Borges WWFC - Octagon Pride
Sep 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Duane van Helvoirt WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle
Oct 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mamadou Gueye WFCA 3 - Grozny Battle
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:55
Win Nicolae Negrea WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Benjamin Brander WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ciprian Maris WWFC - Cage Encounter 1
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:34
Win Sergey Samolyuk GEFC - Battle on the Gold Mountain
Dec 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Leonid Tuhov GEFC - Battle for the Crimea
Nov 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mamuka Оvakimyan ECSF - Battle for a Lubart's Castle
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:30
Win Vitaly Maksimov ECSF - MMA South Ukraine Cup
Jul 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51
Win Wemba N'Zuzi GEFC - Urban Legend Prestige 2
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:05
Win Wilson Ribeiro GEFC - Urban Legend Prestige 1
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:05
Win Maxime Cousin ECSF - Strike Punch Championship
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40

Professional Fights