#ProFC #Fight Night Hamburg #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic

Harunari Shinogawa

  • 20 fights
  • 749 views

Harunari Shinogawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Harunari
Last Name: Shinogawa
Nickname: Cabbage
Date of Birth: January 08, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toyama, Japan
Hometown: Toyama, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Club Barbarian
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hiroto Sakuma Deep - 69 Impact
Oct 26, 2014
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Katsuya Ishida Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014: Kobudo Fight 14
Jul 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yuta Ishida Deep - Nagoya Impact 2014: Kobudo Fight 14
Jul 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daisuke Tatsumi Deep - Toyama Impact 12
Apr 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Kintaro Kintaro Deep - Osaka Impact 2014
Feb 23, 2014
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Shin Kitagawa Deep - Toyama Impact: Rookies 3
Nov 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Loss Akira Kibe Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:24
Win Roy Roy Deep - Cage Impact 2013
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Ken Saotome Deep - Toyama Impact 11
Apr 14, 2013
Draw (Split) 2 5:00
Win Tomoharu Arao Pancrase - 244
Jan 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Toshinori Tsunemura Deep - Toyama Impact 2012
Nov 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nobuhiro Yoshitake Deep - Osaka Impact 2012
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Katsuya Ishida Deep - Nagoya Impact 2012: Kobudo Fight
Jul 22, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Shuji Morishita Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 10
Jun 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Loss Hiroyuki Suzuki Deep - clubDeep Nagoya: Kobudo Fight 3
Oct 09, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:51
Win Daijiro Sakama Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Rookies and Oyaji Deep
Aug 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Naoyuki Kato Deep - Kobudo Fight Future Challenge 10
May 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:55
Win Hisanori Toyokawa Deep - clubDeep Nagoya: Kobudo Fight 2
Feb 13, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Tsuyoshi Ito Deep - Kobudo Fight Future Challenge 9
Dec 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Daiki Nakahara Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 8
May 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55

Professional Fights

Harunari Shinogawa
Loss

Harunari Shinogawa

(12 - 5 - 2)
 
Hiroto Sakuma
Win

Hiroto Sakuma

(2 - 3 - 1)
Harunari Shinogawa
Win

Harunari Shinogawa

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Roy Roy
Loss

Roy Roy

(0 - 0)
 
Ken Saotome
Draw

Ken Saotome

(2 - 4 - 1)