#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #WFCA #UFC 227 #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Aleksander Emelianenko #WFCA 50 #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #Eddie Alvarez

Grzegorz Szulakowski

  • 11 fights
  • 1466 views

Grzegorz Szulakowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Grzegorz
Last Name: Szulakowski
Nickname: Szuli
Date of Birth: December 30, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Namyslow, Poland
Hometown: Namyslow, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lutadores Namyslow
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mateusz Gamrot KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 4 4:15
Win Kamil Szymuszowski KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:33
Win Renato Pezinho KSW 38 - Live in Studio
Apr 07, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:19
Win Bartlomiej Kurczewski KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patryk Grudniewski KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Lukasz Bieniek TFL 6 / PLMMA 46 - Lublin
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Win Tomasz Nebeling TFL 4 - Plaza vs. Wolny
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patryk Grudniewski FEN - Fight Exclusive Night
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Marcin Ochtabinski PLMMA 20 Extra - Pruszkow
Sep 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Loss Teemu Packalen StandUpWar 3 - Rising Stars
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Krystian Bartczak VMN - VIP MMA Night 2
May 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:51

Professional Fights