#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Daniel Cormier #Brock Lesnar #James Gallagher #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Jon Jones #Ricky Bandejas #Cody Garbrandt #WFCA #Eddie Alvarez #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Georges St. Pierre

  • 28 fights
  • 243379 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Georges
Last Name: St. Pierre
Nickname: Rush
Date of Birth: May 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Saint-Isidore, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Kyokushin Karate 3rd degree Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Gaidojutsu Black Belt, Wrestling, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting, Grudge Training Center, Zahabi MMA, Tristar Gym
Website: http://www.gspofficial.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/georgesstpierre
Twitter: https://twitter.com/georgesstpierre
Instagram: https://instagram.com/georgesstpierre
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/officialGSP
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Bisping UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:23
Win Johny Hendricks UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Nick Diaz UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Carlos Condit UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jake Shields UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Koscheck UFC 124 - St. Pierre vs. Koscheck 2
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dan Hardy UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Alves UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win B.J. Penn UFC 94 - St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
Jan 31, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Jon Fitch UFC 87 - Seek and Destroy
Aug 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Matt Serra UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 4:45
Win Matt Hughes UFC 79 - Nemesis
Dec 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:54
Win Josh Koscheck UFC 74 - Respect
Aug 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Serra UFC 69 - Shootout
Apr 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Matt Hughes UFC 65 - Bad Intentions
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:25
Win B.J. Penn UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sean Sherk UFC 56 - Full Force
Nov 19, 2005
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:53
Win Frank Trigg UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Win Jason Miller UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dave Strasser TKO 19 - Rage
Jan 29, 2005
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:52
Loss Matt Hughes UFC 50 - The War of '04
Oct 22, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Jay Hieron UFC 48 - Payback
Jun 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Karo Parisyan UFC 46 - Supernatural
Jan 31, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Spratt TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:40
Win Thomas Denny UCC 12 - Adrenaline
Jan 25, 2003
TKO (Cut) 2 4:45
Win Travis Galbraith UCC 11 - The Next Level
Oct 11, 2002
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:03
Win Justin Bruckmann UCC 10 - Battle for the Belts 2002
Jun 15, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Win Ivan Menjivar UCC 7 - Bad Boyz
Jan 25, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50

Professional Fights

 
Matt Serra
Win

Matt Serra

(9 - 3)

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images