#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Johnny Walker #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Kevin Holland #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #UFC 245

George O'Dell

  • 3 fights
  • 1195 views


George O'Dell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: George
Last Name: O'Dell
Nickname: Indy Kidd
Date of Birth: September 04, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Indianapolis
Hometown: St Louis
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Team Clingerman
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Total Warrior Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matt Wilson PCF - TWC 9: Berserk
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Casey Dyer PCF - Premier Cage Fighting 5
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Kris Boyden LOF 33 - Legends of Fighting 33
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights