MENU
#Fight Night Stockholm #Alexander Gustafsson #Glover Teixeira #Colosseum #Volkan Oezdemir #Conor McGregor #Peter Sobotta #Ben Saunders #Marcin Held #Bojan Velickovic #Damir Hadzovic #Dynasty of Heroes #Nicholas Musoke #Nordine Taleb #Oliver Enkamp

  • 49 fights
  • 46083 views

41 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 Draws
First Name: Gegard
Last Name: Mousasi
Nickname: The Dreamcatcher
Date of Birth: August 01, 1985 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Leiden, Netherlands
Hometown: Tehran, Iran
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Gracie Jiu-Jitsu, Judo Black Belt
Affiliations: Red Devil International, Team Jurojin
Website: http://www.mousasi.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Gegard-Mousasi-109218298427
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mousasi_mma
Instagram: https://instagram.com/mousasi
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization:

Professional Fights