#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Gary D'Hue

  • 17 fights
  • 1256 views

Gary D'Hue
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gary
Last Name: D'Hue
Nickname: Samoan Sensation
Date of Birth: August 31, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Scott McAfee AFC 100 - Centennial Showdown
May 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:05
Win Jordon Thickstun AFC 97 - Cupid's Chokehold 2
Feb 13, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:11
Win Nic Herron-Webb Alaska Fighting Championship 90 - Great North Grand Prix
Mar 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Luther Alaska Fighting Championship 89 - Date Night
Feb 15, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:11
Win Drew Lipton AFC - Alaska Fighting Championship 87
Dec 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Ryan Mors Alaska Fighting Championship - Mat Su Showdown 3
Oct 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Tyler Milner Alaska Fighting Championship 75 - Fallout
Sep 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Loss Cordero Gonzales AFC 49 - Best of the Best
Jul 16, 2008
KO 3 0:32
Loss Len Bentley GPI - Xtreme Forces
May 30, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:14
Win Travis Jenkins AFC 47 - Lightweight War
May 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Justin Whitmore PFC 12 - Peninsula Fight Challenge 12
Jun 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dan Girard AFC 36 - Alaska Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Douglas Evans AFC 33 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Mar 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:46
Loss Brian Evans AFC 29 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Nov 15, 2006
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Kevin Barber AFC 26 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Aug 23, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:15
Win Sean Hedrick AFC 25 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jul 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Win Alton Prince AFC 24 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jun 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 2:55

Professional Fights