#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #UFC 229

Francisco Trinaldo

  • 29 fights
  • 5998 views

Francisco Drinaldo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Drinaldo
Nickname: Massaranduba
Date of Birth: April 29, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (179 cm)
Location: Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil
Hometown: Amarante, Piaui, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Constrictor Team, Aecio Sula, Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Evan Dunham UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 4:10
Loss James Vick UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jim Miller UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Lee UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Win Paul Felder UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 2:25
Win Yancy Medeiros UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ross Pearson UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Laprise UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Norman Parke UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Akbarh Arreola UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leandro Silva UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mike Chiesa UFC 173 - Barao vs. Dillashaw
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Ronson UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Piotr Hallman UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:50
Win Mike Rio UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Win C.J. Keith UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:50
Loss Gleison Tibau UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Delson Heleno UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Adriano Martins JF - Jungle Fight 30
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Derrick Burnsed JF - Jungle Fight 28
May 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:54
Win Joao Paulo JF - Jungle Fight 25
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Lobato JF - Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Yuri Alcantara JF - Jungle Fight 22
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:24
Win Flavio Alvaro JF - Jungle Fight 20
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Luiz Firmino BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
Submission (Toe Hold/Kneebar) 1 2:03
Win Junior Lava NF - Norofight 1
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches and Soccer Kicks) 1 0:12
Win Marcone Bezerra HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 2
Apr 07, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Vinicius Bhorer FCT - Fight Club Tournament 3
Aug 18, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Edval Pedroso FCT - Fight Club Tournament 2
May 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights