#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Sarah Alpar #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Fernando Neto

  • 8 fights
  • 715 views


Fernando Neto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Neto
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: August 10, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Valinhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Valinhos, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nikolai MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Talent MMA Circuit

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arthur Oliveira Talent MMA Circuit 8 - Valinhos 2014
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Win Steban Steban PFC - Premium Fight Championship 1
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Rodolfo da Silva Nascimento Talent MMA Circuit 1 - Valinhos 2013
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:30
Win Diego Spigolon MF - Max Fight 11
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss David Hagstrom BOB 3 - Ice Rage
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Spigolon CPC - Combat Power Championship
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Tom Osbourne LFC 2 - Link Fighting Championship 2
Aug 16, 2008
Submission 1 0:24
Loss Lazaro Santos MF - Max Fight 2
Sep 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos