#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #Canelo vs Golovkin #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Felipe Lins

  • 14 fights
  • 968 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Lins
Nickname: Monstro
Date of Birth: August 17, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Kimura
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Felipe Lins Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alex Nicholson Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Vadim Nemkov Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Kleber Orgulho Bellator 168 - Sakara vs. Beltran
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42
Win Guilherme Viana Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss Kelly Anundson Bellator MMA - Bellator 122
Jul 25, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:40
Win Austin Heidlage Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Travis Clark Bellator MMA - Bellator 116
Apr 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Aramando Sapinho BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Win Ubiratan Marinho Lima BC - Bitetti Combat 17
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Alexandre RMMA - Rockstrike MMA 1
Jul 09, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 4:40
Win Antonio Mendes NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
Sep 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Cruz TF - Tremores Fight
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Win Antonio Mendes Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mauricio Siqueira MF - Mossoro Fight
Aug 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Felipe Lins
Win

Felipe Lins

(0 - 0)
 
Mauricio Siqueira
Loss