#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Fabio Junior dos Santos Paixao

  • 5 fights
  • 53 views

Fabio Junior dos Santos Paixao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fabio
Last Name: Junior dos Santos Paixao
Nickname: Sucuri
Date of Birth: August 31, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tres Marias, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Tres Marias, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: JB Sucuri Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Realiza Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luis Felipe Filgueira da Silva Realiza Combat 2 - Araujo vs. Beltran
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Alvino Jose Torres ADJF - Acai do Japa Fight 2
Dec 13, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Loss Denis Araujo Brasil Fight 8 - 360
Jun 06, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:27
Win Ronaldo Ribeiro Arena Combat 2 - Goias vs. Para
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:57
Win Lucas Cordeiro de Souza Full House Battle Home 6 - Brasil Fight Selections
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01

Professional Fights