#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie The Silent Assassin Alvarez

Eugene Crisler

  • 28 fights
  • 1058 views

Eugene Crisler
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 15 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eugene
Last Name: Crisler
Nickname: The Crippler
Date of Birth: March 10, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Madison
Hometown: Madison, WI
Fighting Styles: BJJ
Affiliations: Thirdheaven, War hornet Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Quinton Curtis Driller Promotions - Mecca 1
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Morgan Sickinger APFC 12 - We Are MMA
Jun 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Draw Jose Pacheco Madtown Throwdown 27 - Impact
Apr 28, 2012
Technical Draw (Majority) 3 4:41
Loss Chico Camus Madtown Throwdown 26 - The Return
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Floyd Hodges KOTC - Interference
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:03
Loss Sam Thao KTK 25 - Breaking Point
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Loss Dan LaSavage GFS - Season's Beatings
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Loss Jared McMahan C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:55
Loss Chris Barrera Brutaal - Fight Night
Nov 06, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:25
Win Mike Pickett MT 17 - Madtown Throwdown 17
Oct 10, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Bobby Galvin FCC 37 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 37
Sep 27, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Travis Reddinger Brutaal - Fight Night
Aug 01, 2008
TKO 2 3:00
Loss Seth Marquez MT 16 - Madtown Throwdown 16
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Marco Daniels FCC 35 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 35
May 03, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Loss Bobby Mosley TCC - Showdown In Titletown
Sep 01, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Austin Judge KTK - Konquer the Kage 18
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Loss Ryan Roberts XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 18
Jun 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Win Wade Choate MT 11 - Madtown Throwdown 11
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Loss Timmy Saweltea MT 10 - Madtown Throwdown 10
Jan 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Dustin Neace MT 7 - Madtown Throwdown 7
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Loss Jameel Massouh MT 4 - Madtown Throwdown 4
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Matt Olden MT 3 - Madtown Throwdown 3
May 21, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Travis Reddinger
Win
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 3:00
Brutaal - Fight Night Aug 01, 2008
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights