#UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dustin Poirier #Stephen Thompson #Dan Hooker #Demian Maia #UFC 217 #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #UFC 245 #Mike Perry #Tyron Woodley #UFC 237 #UFC 235 #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #UFC 249 #UFC 244 #Tony Ferguson #Donald Cerrone

Emmanuel Yarborough

  • 3 fights
  • 6738 views


Emmanuel Yarborough
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emmanuel
Last Name: Yarborough
Nickname: Manny
Date of Birth: September 05, 1960 (age 59)
Weight: 816 lbs (370 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (203 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rahway, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Rahway, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Sumo, Judo, Wrestling
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daiju Takase Pride FC - Pride 3
Jun 24, 1998
Submission (Punches) 2 3:22
Win Tatsuaki Nakano Shooto - Shoot the Shooto XX
Apr 26, 1998
Submission (Smother) 1 1:17
Loss Keith Hackney UFC 3 - The American Dream
Sep 09, 1994
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights