#UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #UFC 227 #Pro Fight League #TUF 27 Finale

Emmanuel Sanchez

  • 20 fights
  • 538 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emmanuel
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: El Matador
Date of Birth: August 11, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sam Sicilia Bellator 198 - Fedor vs. Mir
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Daniel Straus Bellator 184 - Dantas vs. Caldwell
Oct 06, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:36
Win Marcos Galvao Bellator 175 - Rampage vs. King Mo 2
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Weichel Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Pineda Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Lawrence Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Henry Corrales Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Pat Curran Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Villalobos Bellator 135 - Warren vs. Galvao
Mar 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Banaszak Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Win Brady Hovermale NAFC - Summer Slam
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Win Jose Pacheco NAFC - Mega Brawl
May 31, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Win Gustavo Rodriguez NAFC - Super Brawl 2
Jan 31, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:53
Win Michael McBride RFA 10 - Rhodes vs. Jouban
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lewis Gonzalez WFC 5 - Andrews vs. Griffin
May 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Dudley CS - CageSport 21
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Johnson UCS - Caged Combat 6
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:51
Win Juan Carlos Rodriguez Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 1
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Matt Church Fight Night - Round 17 - Clash at the College
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights