#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Thiago Santos #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Eduardo Garvon

  • 18 fights
  • 285 views

Eduardo Garvon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eduardo
Last Name: Garvon
Nickname: Matrix
Date of Birth: March 28, 1996 (age 22)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Monstros
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave Combat Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matias Juarez Brave CF 15 - Colombia
Sep 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:35
Win Alfredo Mashida F2N - Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Henrique Katana Fight - Gaucho vs. Gordillo
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 3:52
Win Isaac Shibata Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:07
Loss Luan Chagas Imortal FC 2 - Kamikaze
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Huinderton Barbosa NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 23
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geovani Max PF - Paranagua Fight 8
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:20
Win Carlos Leal Miranda THF - The Hill Fighters 4
Sep 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alisson Carlos de Sousa THF - The Hill Fighters 2
Jul 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Akihiro Gono THF - The Hill Fighters
May 01, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 4:58
Win Allan Simon CFP - Curitiba Fight Pro
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Knees) 2 2:34
Draw Lucas Callil CFC - Canoinhas Fight Championship
Dec 07, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Felipe Regio IFC - Iron Fight Combat 4
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Rodrigo Wandeco Pesadelo - Muay Thai & MMA 10
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Guarabira Marucci PF - Paranagua Fight 7
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Eduardo Garvon
Win

Eduardo Garvon

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Allan Simon
Loss

Amateur Fights