#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo

Edflavio da Silva Freitas

  • 4 fights
  • 64 views

Edflavio da Silva Freitas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edflavio
Last Name: da Silva Freitas
Nickname: Flavio Caveira
Date of Birth: September 19, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Hometown: Macapa, Amapa, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Norte Nocaute Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eco Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Breno Lopes do Nascimento EFC 18 - Eco Fight Championship 18
May 06, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Raulian Paiva Frazao NEC 14 - North Extreme Cagefighting 14
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patrique Miranda Bem Estar Fight - MMA 2
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:36
Win Leonardo Vieira Junior NEC 8 - North Extreme Cagefighting 8
May 04, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD

Professional Fights