MENU
#Conor McGregor #Hayder Hassan #Nate Diaz #Wanderlei Silva #Chael Sonnen #UFC Fight Night 111 #UFC 202 #Jon Jones #Bellator 180 #Holly Holm #Jose Aldo #Daniel Cormier #Cody Garbrandt #Gilbert Smith

  • 40 fights
  • 62539 views

27 Wins - 9 Losses - 0 Draws
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: December 31, 1981 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Fighting Styles: Gaidojutsu Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling, Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: https://twitter.com/diegosanchezufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/diegonightmaresanchezufc
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization:

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights