#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #UFC Brooklyn #Jon Jones #UFC 235 #Colby Covington #Anderson Silva

Diego Dal Carobo Demetrio

  • 6 fights
  • 310 views

Diego Dal Carobo Demetrio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Dal Carobo Demetrio
Nickname: Patrola
Date of Birth: February 02, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Thai MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Figh'tche MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Soldier Ferreira Figh'tche - Os Donos da Arena
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:40
Win Jorge Evangelista JVT - Championship 3
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Vitor Correa Monster Octagon Fight - Cacapava do Sul
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Maninho Guerreiro MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 2
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:51
Win Rodrigo Pereira Vargas MF - Mota Fight 7
Jun 10, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Douglas Penning Pilati VFN - Voice Fight Night
May 12, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10

Professional Fights