#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Denis Pires da Silva

  • 2 fights
  • 105 views

Denis Pires da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denis
Last Name: Pires da Silva
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: October 31, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Banni Fight Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inhumas Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joao Paulo IFC - Inhumas Fight Championship 1
Jun 04, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:51
Win Julio Cesar LCFC - Lions Cage Fight Combat
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights