#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #DWTNCS #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #GSP #Zak Ottow #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Khabib Nurmagomedov

David Rickles

  • 28 fights
  • 3688 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Rickles
Nickname: The Caveman
Date of Birth: January 05, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Derby, Kansas
Hometown: Derby, Kansas
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Janjira Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Page Bellator 200 - Carvalho vs. Mousasi
May 25, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 0:43
Win Adam Piccolloti Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Derrow Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:44
NC Melvin Guillard Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
NC (Overturned by KAC - Guillard Failed Drug Test) 1 2:14
Win Bobby Cooper Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:49
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
NC John Alessio Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
NC (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 2:24
Win Davi Ramos Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patricky Pitbull Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:54
Win Joseph Ambrose Bellator MMA - Bellator 103
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches to the Body) 3 2:37
Loss Michael Chandler Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Saad Awad Bellator MMA - Bellator 94
Mar 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 5:00
Win Jason Fischer Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lloyd Woodard Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Fischer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karl Amoussou BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Smith BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Levi Avera BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 53
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:06
Win Kody Frank SKC - Hotter Than Hell Fight Night
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Bouphanouvong BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 43
May 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:11
Win Dylan Smith BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 40
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Win Aaron Fondry FNF NE - Burlington
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charles Jones C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 6
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:19
Win Kelly Allen Eye Win - Showtime
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:31
Win Michael Glenn Eye Win - Devastation
Jun 19, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:15
Win Chris Evinger Eye Win - Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:40

Professional Fights

David Rickles
Loss

David Rickles

(16 - 3, 1 NC)
 

Amateur Fights