#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Darren Stewart

  • 18 fights
  • 661 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darren
Last Name: Springer
Nickname: The Dentist
Date of Birth: December 30, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, Greater London, England
Hometown: London, Greater London, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The MMA Clinic
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Darren Stewart Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Edmen Shahbazyan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale Nov 30, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Charles Byrd UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:17
Win Eric Spicely UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Loss Julian Marquez UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:42
Loss Karl Robinson UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Loss Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Francimar Barroso UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
NC (Overturned by CABMMA - Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 1:34
Win Boubacar Balde CWFC 77 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 77
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:28
Win James Hurrell CWFC 75 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 75
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Gregory Pierre Killacam Fight Night - KFN 9: Invasion
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Kinslow Killacam Fight Night - KFN 8: Confinement
Jul 04, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 4:56
Win Lloyd Clarkson WFS - Warrior Fight Series 3
May 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pelu Adetola CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 2:24
Win Michael Ravenscroft CWFC 69 - Super Saturday
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:23

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights