#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Cynthia Calvillo #Bartosz Fabinski #UFC on FOX 23 #Poliana Botelho #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Danny Roberts

  • 21 fights
  • 1340 views

Danny Robertson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Robertson
Nickname: Hot Chocolate
Date of Birth: July 14, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation UK
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Zawada UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Oliver Enkamp UFC Fight Night 127 - Werdum vs. Volkov
Mar 17, 2018
KO (Punch) 2 2:12
Loss Nordine Taleb UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 1 0:59
Win Bobby Nash UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Loss Mike Perry UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
KO (Knee and Punches) 3 4:40
Win Dominique Steele UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Coy UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Jim Wallhead CWFC 68 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 68
May 03, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Juan Manuel Suarez CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henry Fadipe CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:34
Win Diego Gonzalez CWFC 54 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 54
May 04, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:02
Win Jack Mason CWFC 48 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 48
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:46
Win Shaun Lomas UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Pavel Doroftei UCC 10 - The X Fighter
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:21
Win Shaun Lomas CC - Cage Conflict 11
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:32
Win Aurelijus Kerpe Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:43
Win David Howell CWFC 43 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 43
Jul 09, 2011
TKO (Knee to the Body) 2 2:26
Win Matt Ross Francombe OMMAC 9 - Enemies
Mar 05, 2011
KO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 2 1:27
Win Darius Kuncevicius OMMAC 8 - Blood, Sweat and Tears
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:47

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights