#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Daniel O'Connor

  • 17 fights
  • 273 views

Daniel O'Connor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: O'Connor
Nickname: Johnny Irish
Date of Birth: November 17, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dillon Tolbert Shamrock FC - Shamrock 303
Mar 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Loss Nick McClean Shamrock FC - Ultimate
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Loss Miles McDonald Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:30
Loss Demario Cade RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Loss Joey Diehl XFO 54 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 54
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:32
Win Malshon Ball MMASF - MMA Sport Federation
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Pedro Nobre Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gary Becker Rumble Time Promotions - Destruction
Mar 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
NC Kenneth Porter CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Nov 01, 2013
No Contest 2 1:37
Win Carson Gainey CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:18
Win William Stimmel Rumble Time Promotions - Rage on the River
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Carson Gainey RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:43
Loss Josh Epps Rumble Time Promotions - Clash of the Warriors
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Cody Chamberlain RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 1:29

Professional Fights

Daniel O'Connor
Loss

Daniel O'Connor

(6 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Nick McClean
Win

Nick McClean

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights