#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch

D.J. Linderman

  • 36 fights
  • 2352 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: D.J.
Last Name: Linderman
Nickname: Da Protege
Date of Birth: September 01, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 251 lbs (114 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Yreka, California United States
Hometown: Yreka, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Do Somethin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tanner Boser ACB 81 - Saidov vs. Carneiro
Feb 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amirkhan Isagadzhiev ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:29
Win Bill Widler WFC - World Fighting Championships 68
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:29
Loss Vitaly Minakov FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 3:09
Win Derrick Mehmen Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabiano Scherner KOTC - Wipeout
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Joshua Copeland FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 12
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Seumanutafa KOTC - Total Elimination
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Monson Fight Time 24 - MMA Kings
Apr 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 5 1:42
Win Terrell Bosen Rogue Fights 28 - Swofford vs. Lopez
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris de la Rocha WFC 25 - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:26
Loss Walt Harris Titan FC 28 - Titan Fighting Championship 28
May 16, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Michal Kita TFL 2 - Kita vs. Linderman 2
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Richard Odoms LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Hayes War MMA 1 - Roberts vs. Baesman
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Kita FA 8 - Night of Heavyweights
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Loss Robert Drysdale LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Anthony Johnson WSOF 1 - Arlovski vs. Cole
Nov 03, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:58
Win Dale Mitchell LFC 12 - Legacy Fighting Championship 12
Jul 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:29
Win Mike Hayes CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bob Brents CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Moise Rimbon Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 3
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bill Widler Rogue Fights 15 - Five Knuckle Showdown
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Crucifix Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Richard Hale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Raphael Davis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:44
Win Daniel Stewart SF 28 - Boiling Point
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mario Rinaldi AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 1:37
Win Rolando Graham CS - CageSport 6
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:17
Loss Devin Cole BKP - Cinco de Massacre
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mike Hayes Alliance - The Uprising
May 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Keeney SF 25 - Wildcard
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:29
Win Devin Cole BKP - Night of Champions
Jan 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Mychal Clark SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Moody SF 23 - Heated Rivals
Jun 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:37

Professional Fights

D.J. Linderman
Loss
 
Fabiano Scherner
Win

Fabiano Scherner

(9 - 9, 3 NC)
D.J. Linderman
Win
 
Jeff Monson
Loss

Jeff Monson

(55 - 20 - 1)
D.J. Linderman
Win

D.J. Linderman

(0 - 0)
 
Justin Moody
Loss

Justin Moody

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights