#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Kamaru Usman #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Ben Henderson #Contender Series 2022: Week 10

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos

  • 17 fights
  • 1208 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Crystal
Last Name: Vanessa Demopoulos
Nickname: Lil Monster
Date of Birth: September 22, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ronin Training Center
Website: https://lilmonsterdemo.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CVLilMonsterDemo
Twitter: https://twitter.com/monster_demo
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lilmonsterdemo/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jinh Yu Frey UFC on ESPN 38 - Tsarukyan vs. Gamrot
Jun 25, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Silvana Gomez UFC 270 - Ngannou vs. Gane
Jan 22, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Loss J.J. Aldrich UFC on ESPN 30 - Barboza vs. Chikadze
Aug 28, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cynthia Arceo LFA 103 - Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj
Mar 26, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Loopy Godinez LFA 94 - Demopoulos vs. Godinez
Oct 30, 2020
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Loss Cory McKenna Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 2
Aug 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sam Hughes LFA 85 - Gonzales vs. TBA
Apr 03, 2020
Technical Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 4 2:21
Win Lovethpatra Young LFA 81 - Emmers vs. Barbosa
Jan 31, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nadine Mandiau LFA 69 - Perez vs. Moreno
Jun 07, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Valerie Ann Marie Soto LFA 62 - Kenney vs. Cachero
Mar 22, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Itzel Esquivel LFA 52 - Rodriguez vs. Gutierrez
Oct 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emme Weber Iron Tiger Fight Series / Alliance MMA - IT Fight Series 79
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Cheyanne Vlismas Tuff-N-Uff - Pack The Mack 2017
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Dislocated Elbow) 3 1:30
Win Andrea Amaro Tuff-N-Uff - Mayhem in Mesquite 11
May 20, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Loss Katlyn Chookagian NAAFS - Night of Champions 2013
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:11
Win Madeline Simmons Kidder AAMMA 32 - Absolute Action MMA 32
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Win Gina Begley AAMMA 29 - Absolute Action MMA 29
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights