#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Paulo Costa #UFC 241 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Kelvin Gastelum #Johny Hendricks #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 236 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245

Claudio Rodriguez

  • 5 fights
  • 492 views


Claudio Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudio
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Casca
Date of Birth: May 08, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sombrio, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Sombrio, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Desafio Interestadual

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ricardo Pereira Desafio Interestadual - Interstate Challenge of Muay Thai and MMA
Sep 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Loss Lucas Santana BTF - Black Trunk Fight 2
May 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss John Lineker FF - Floripa Fight 5
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hermann Pitbull FF - Floripa Fight 4
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Pedro Dinamite SFC 3 - Sul Fighting Championship 3
Dec 12, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights