#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #Aleksandar Rakic #Devin Clark

Christian M'Pumbu

  • 32 fights
  • 4299 views

Christian M'Pumbu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: M'Pumbu
Nickname: Tonton
Date of Birth: June 02, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 202 lbs (91.5 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: Paris, France
Hometown: Kinshasa, Zaire
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Savate, Judo
Affiliations: Yogaka Fight Team, Jucao Achille Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russian Cagefighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mikhail Ragozin Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 2: Battles in the Cage
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Shtyrkov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 1: Battles in the Cage
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Souza Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
DQ (Punches After Stoppage) 1 1:23
Win Sebastien Huot Marchand ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 3
Aug 12, 2016
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 2:12
Loss Denis Stojnic Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 2
May 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Ramis Teregulov WWFC - Cage Encounter 4
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 3:37
Loss Kendall Grove Bellator MMA - Bellator 127
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:14
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson Bellator MMA - Bellator 110
Feb 28, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 4:34
Loss Attila Vegh Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Travis Wiuff BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Hale BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 45
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:17
Win Tim Carpenter BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 42
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Chris Davis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 38
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:34
Loss Yoshiyuki Nakanishi Deep - 47 Impact
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yuji Sakuragi Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Win Hideto Tatsumi M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Win Krzysztof Kulak Multi Boxes - 1er Gala International
Jun 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Enoc Solves Torres M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Draw Leonardo Lucio Nascimento 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 1
Jan 10, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Win Marcus Vanttinen M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:12
Win Barry Guerin M-1 Challenge 5 - Japan
Jul 17, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Fabio Fernandes FS - Fite Selektor
Mar 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aleksey Gonchar SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
Decision 2 5:00
Win Stefan Struve SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:05
Win Denis Sobolev SOP - Star of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Sergey Mukhamedshin M-1 MFC - International Mix Fight
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Win Denis Bublov FOP - Fire of Peresvit
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Win Valdas Pocevicius FOP - Fire of Peresvit
Dec 02, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Vladimir Shemarov FOP - Fire of Peresvit
Dec 02, 2006
Decision 2 5:00
Win Dramane Traore XG 2 - Xtreme Gladiators 2
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:40
Win Kuljit Degun UKMMAC 7 - Rage & Fury
May 30, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:32

Professional Fights

Christian M'Pumbu
Win

Christian M'Pumbu

(14 - 2 - 1)
 
Yuji Sakuragi
Loss

Yuji Sakuragi

(12 - 15 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Aleksey Gonchar
Loss

Aleksey Gonchar

(3 - 0 - 1)