#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Bellator 243 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 220 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 241 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Kamaru Usman

Christian Kroetsch

  • 5 fights
  • 703 views


Christian Kroetsch
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christian
Last Name: Kroetsch
Nickname: Kroetschzilla
Date of Birth: February 23, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 192 lbs (87 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Essen, Germany
Hometown: Essen, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sparta Essen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sebastian Risch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Balint Kemecsei RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Bjorn Lubach GMC 1 - The Beginning
May 29, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:25
Win Gregory Oehlers RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 2
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights