#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo

Chris Weidman

  • 17 fights
  • 37979 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Weidman
Nickname: All-American
Date of Birth: June 17, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198 cm)
Location: Mineola, New York, United States
Hometown: Baldwin, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 2 x NCAA Div 1 Champion, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Serra-Longo Fight Team
Website: http://chrisweidman.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/chrisweidmanufc
Twitter: https://twitter.com/chrisweidmanufc
Instagram: https://instagram.com/chrisweidmanufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Chris Weidman Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Luke Rockhold UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis Nov 03, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kelvin Gastelum UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:45
Loss Gegard Mousasi UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Knees) 2 3:13
Loss Yoel Romero UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 3 0:24
Loss Luke Rockhold UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 3:12
Win Vitor Belfort UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Lyoto Machida UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anderson Silva UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 1:16
Win Anderson Silva UFC 162 - Silva vs. Weidman
Jul 06, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 1:18
Win Mark Munoz UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
KO (Elbow and Punches) 2 1:37
Win Demian Maia UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tom Lawlor UFC 139 - Shogun vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2011
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:07
Win Jesse Bongfeldt UFC 131 - Dos Santos vs. Carwin
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:54
Win Alessio Sakara UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valdir Arraujo ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Uriah Hall ROC 31 - Ring of Combat 31
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Mike Stewart ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Reubem Lopes ROC 23 - Ring of Combat 23
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:35

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis Nov 03, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights