#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #DWTNCS #UFC 223

Cheljean Erwin-Davis

  • 7 fights
  • 93 views

Cheljean Erwin-Davis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cheljean
Last Name: Erwin-Davis
Nickname: The First Sun
Date of Birth: July 10, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Troy, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Troy, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bludgeon Brigade
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jaleel Willis LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:10
Win Adam Meredith Shamrock FC - Shamrock 290
Jun 02, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Kevin Engel Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:19
Win Adam Cella Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Loss Emmanuel Walo CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Micah Terrill CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Dave Marfone CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:08

Professional Fights