#UFC 283 #Conor McGregor #Jamahal Hill #Glover Teixeira #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jon Jones #Alex Pereira #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya #Charles Oliveira #Chael Sonnen #UFC 281 #Francis Ngannou #Gilbert Burns #UFC 284 #Michael Bisping #Leon Edwards #Jessica Andrade

Carlos Vergara


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Vergara
Nickname: C.J.
Date of Birth: June 18, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 133 lbs (60.3 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/cjvergara91/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Tatsuro Taira UFC Fight Night 212 - Grasso vs. Araujo
Oct 15, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:19
Win Kleydson Rodrigues UFC 274 - Oliveira vs. Gaethje
May 07, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ode Osbourne UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruno Rodrigues Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 2
Sep 07, 2021
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:41
Win Jacob Silva Fury FC 43 - Fury Fighting Championship 43
Mar 13, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Shawn Solis Fury FC 38 - Fury Fighting Championship 38
Oct 18, 2019
KO 3 4:05
Win Emerson Garcia Fury FC - Fight Night San Antonio
Jun 21, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 2 2:30
Win Ramiro Ruiz Fury FC 30 - Fury Fighting Championship 30
Mar 03, 2019
TKO 2 1:41
Loss Devin Miller LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Draw Emerson Garcia Fury FC 14 - Fury Fighting Championship 14
Nov 19, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jose Soto RFA 41 - Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jonathon Martinez FF - Fury Fighting 3
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Ramirez LFC 23 - Legacy Fighting Championship 23
Sep 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Akira Smith KP - Kickass Productions
Jun 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win LeRoy Martinez ABG - Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Elias Garcia ABG - Promotions
Apr 06, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Win Rodrigo Rodriguez ABG Promotions - Alamo Showdown 2
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Rodrigo Rodriguez ABG - Promotions
Oct 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights