#Fight Night London #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Kamaru Usman #Demian Maia #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Conor McGregor #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo

C.B. Dollaway

  • 30 fights
  • 13209 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: C.B.
Last Name: Dollaway
Nickname: The Doberman
Date of Birth: August 10, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190 cm)
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Hometown: Mount Gilead, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling NCAA Div 1 All American, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Power MMA And Fitness
Website: http://www.cbdollaway.com/
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/cbdollaway
Instagram: https://instagram.com/cbdollaway
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hector Lombard UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
DQ (Punches After the Bell) 1 5:00
Win Ed Herman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nate Marquardt UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 0:28
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lyoto Machida UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:02
Win Francis Carmont UFC Fight Night 41 - Munoz vs. Mousasi
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cezar Ferreira UFC Fight Night 38 - Shogun vs. Henderson 2
Mar 23, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Tim Boetsch UFC 166 - Velasquez vs. Dos Santos 3
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Sarafian UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Miller UFC 146 - Dos Santos vs. Mir
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jared Hamman UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Loss Mark Munoz UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Joe Doerksen UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:13
Win Goran Reljic UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Silva UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Lawlor UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Mike Massenzio UFC 92 - The Ultimate 2008
Dec 27, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Jesse Taylor UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
Submission (Peruvian Necktie) 1 3:58
Win Bill Smallwood SE - Vale Tudo
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Hans Marrero HDNF 1 - HDNet Fights
Oct 13, 2007
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:07
Win Joe Bunch IFO - Wiuff vs. Salmon
Sep 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:31
Win George Hartman RITC 94 - Rage in the Cage 94
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Levi LaLonde WFC - Desert Storm
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Chuck Pablo CFF - Cage Fighting Federation
Nov 10, 2006
TKO (Slam) TBD

Professional Fights

C.B. Dollaway
Win

C.B. Dollaway

(1 - 0)
 
Levi LaLonde
Loss

Levi LaLonde

(1 - 1)
C.B. Dollaway
Win

C.B. Dollaway

(0 - 0)
 
Chuck Pablo
Loss

Chuck Pablo

(0 - 2)

Exhibition Fights