#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Brian Lo-A-Njoe

  • 21 fights
  • 1247 views

Brian Lo-A-Njoe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 12 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Lo-A-Njoe
Nickname: Headhunter
Date of Birth: January 22, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam, Holland
Hometown: Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Matuari, Red Devil, SLAMM
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Fighting League (Netherlands)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pieter Buist WFL MMA 2 - World Fighting League MMA 2
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Alexandre Bordin CFC Malta 2 - Centurion Fight Championship Malta 2
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 4 3:32
Loss Harun Kina WFL MMA - World Fighting League MMA
May 27, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Carlos Diego ROTK 2 - Return of the King 2
Dec 26, 2007
KO TBD
Win Sergio Melo ROTK 1 - Return of the King 1
Aug 26, 2007
KO TBD
Loss Sergey Verdesh M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Oktay Karatas GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night
Jun 02, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Cengiz Dana Slamm - Holland vs. Thailand 3
May 06, 2007
KO (Liver Kick) 2 0:36
Loss Shinya Aoki Pride 34 - Kamikaze
Apr 08, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Win Oktay Karatas 2H2H - Pride & Honor
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 7:57
Win Jesse-Bjorn Buckler Slamm - Nedtherlands Vs.Thailand 2
Oct 01, 2006
TKO (Injury) 1 4:51
Loss Sergei Bytchkov 2H2H 4 - Simply the Best 4
Mar 17, 2002
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Stephan Tapilatu Rings Holland - Some Like It Hard
Dec 02, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Genki Sudo Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 8
Sep 21, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:17
Draw Christophe Lardot Rings Holland - No Guts, No Glory
Jun 10, 2001
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Takehiro Murahama Rings - Battle Genesis Vol. 7
Mar 20, 2001
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:49
Loss Gilbert Ballentine Rings Holland - Heroes Live Forever
Jan 28, 2001
TKO (Punches and Knee) 2 2:09
Win Jassier Kaderi Rings Holland - Di Capo Di Tutti Capi
Jun 04, 2000
KO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Jeffrey Heijm Rings Holland - There Can Only Be One Champion
Feb 06, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Alfred Neef Rings Holland - Judgement Day
Feb 07, 1999
Draw 3 3:00
Draw Stephan Tapilatu Rings Holland - The Thialf Explosion
Oct 24, 1998
Draw TBD

Professional Fights

Brian Lo-A-Njoe
Win

Brian Lo-A-Njoe

(5 - 9 - 3)
 
Carlos Diego
Loss
Brian Lo-A-Njoe
Win

Brian Lo-A-Njoe

(4 - 9 - 3)
 
Sergio Melo
Loss

Sergio Melo

(0 - 0)
Brian Lo-A-Njoe
Draw

Brian Lo-A-Njoe

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Alfred Neef
Draw

Alfred Neef

(1 - 0)