#UFC 239 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN+ 13 #UFC on Fox 22 #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #UFC 236 #Ben Askren #Thiago Santos #Amanda Nunes #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Tony Ferguson #Urijah Faber #UFC Fight Night 143 #UFC 238 #Ryan Hall #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 217 #Darren Elkins

Brandon Vera

  • 25 fights
  • 38493 views


Brandon Vera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Vera
Nickname: The Truth
Date of Birth: October 10, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 78 inches (198.1 cm)
Location: San Diego, California, US
Hometown: Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Greco-Roman Wrestling, Freestyle Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Alliance MMA, Team Lloyd Irvin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Brandon Vera Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Aung La N Sang One Championship - Century Oct 11, 2019
bet on ufc

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mauro Cirilli One Championship - Conquest of Champions
Nov 23, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Hideki Sekine One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Paul Cheng One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 0:26
Win Igor Subora One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punch and Soccer Kicks) 1 3:54
Loss Ben Rothwell UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 3 1:54
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 4:09
Win Eliot Marshall UFC 137 - Penn vs. Diaz
Oct 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Thiago Silva UFC 125 - Resolution
Jan 01, 2011
NC (Overturned by NSAC) 3 5:00
Loss Jon Jones UFC Live 1 - Vera vs. Jones
Mar 21, 2010
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Randy Couture UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Soszynski UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Patt UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:27
Loss Keith Jardine UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Reese Andy UFC Fight Night 14 - Silva vs. Irvin
Jul 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Werdum UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Tim Sylvia UFC 77 - Hostile Territory
Oct 20, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Mir UFC 65 - Bad Intentions
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Assuerio Silva UFC 60 - Hughes vs. Gracie
May 27, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:39
Win Justin Eilers UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
KO (Head Kick and Knee) 1 1:25
Win Fabiano Scherner UFC Fight Night 2 - Loiseau vs. Tanner
Oct 03, 2005
TKO (Knees) 2 3:22
Win Andre Mussi WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:51
Win Mike Whitehead WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion
Jan 22, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:12
Win Don Richards NLF 1 - Next Level Fighting 1
Sep 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Adam Rivera EEFC 11 - Excalibur Fighting 11
Jul 06, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20

Upcoming Fight

Brandon Vera

(16 - 7, 1 NC)
 

Aung La N Sang

(24 - 10, 1 NC)
vs
One Championship - Century Oct 11, 2019
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Brandon Vera
Loss
 
Fabricio Werdum
Win

Fabricio Werdum

(10 - 3 - 1)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos