#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Teruto Ishihara #Daichi Abe #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Brady Harrison

  • 24 fights
  • 1115 views

Brady Harrison
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brady
Last Name: Harrison
Nickname: Malibu
Date of Birth: September 08, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California United States
Hometown: San Diego, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Ugly
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Nereu Xplode Fight Series - Twentynine Palms Fight Night
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22
Win Joe Pearson Xplode Fight Series - Unstoppable
Feb 08, 2014
KO 1 TBD
Loss Dashon Johnson Xplode Fight Series - Creation
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Salazar Xplode Fight Series - Summer Fight Night 3
Jun 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Barajas UWC Mexico 13 - Benitez vs. Oropeza
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Elbow Injury) 1 4:47
Win Ivan Herrera Xplode Fight Series - Damage
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Antonio Duarte Xplode Fight Series - Eclipse
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Aaron Nereu Xplode Fight Series - Combat Ready
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ismael Leon UWC Mexico 12 - Never Tap
Mar 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Barajas Xplode Fight Series - Brutal Conduct
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masanori Kanehara Xplode Fight Series - Hillside Havoc
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:59
Loss Antonio Duarte UWC Mexico 11 - Born Again
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Miknuk Xplode Fight Series - Rumble off the Reservation
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enrique Briones UWC Mexico 10 - To The Edge
Jun 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Soto UWC Mexico 9 - They're Back
Mar 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:53
Win Ismael Vasquez UWC Mexico 8 - Mexican Championships
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:03
Loss Brian Ortega Gladiator Challenge - Bad Behavior
Jun 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jose Guardado UWC Mexico 6 - Made In Mexico
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Ismael Vasquez UWC Mexico 5 - Bloody Valentine
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:33
Loss Manuel Gallareta UWC Mexico 4 - Rebirth
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Eduardo Espinoza UCM 12 - Roosters in the Hexagon
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Martin Perez UWC Mexico 3 - Tijuana vs. Brazil
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Ismael Leon UWC Mexico 2 - Cachanilla Fury
May 30, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:04
Win Luis Garcia UWC Mexico 1 - Baja California vs. California
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43

Professional Fights

Brady Harrison
Win

Brady Harrison

(11 - 11)
 
Joe Pearson
Loss

Joe Pearson

(43 - 19 - 1)