#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209

Ben Guyer

  • 2 fights
  • 904 views

Ben Guyer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Guyer
Nickname: Buddy
Date of Birth: January 19, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porterville
Hometown: Porterville
Fighting Styles: Striker
Affiliations: Rock Solid
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Herrick TWC 6 - Primitive Rage
Jan 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Loss Julian Samaniego GC 43 - Gladiator Challenge 43
Sep 18, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57

Professional Fights