#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217

Bao Quach

  • 30 fights
  • 2283 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bao
Last Name: Quach
Nickname: The Taz
Date of Birth: September 04, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Irvine, California
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Oyama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alvin Cacdac M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:33
Win Jeff Willingham Lords of Combat - Lords of SoCal: Round 1
Sep 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 4:05
Win Aaron Miller Respect in the Cage 1 - Expo & Fight
Sep 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:44
Win Tito Jones Strikeforce - Challengers 1
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss L.C. Davis Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Oshiro Icon Sport - Hard Times
Aug 02, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Armando Sanchez CXF - Uprising in Upland
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:50
Win Douglas Evans ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Robert McMasters ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris David KOTC - Arch Rivals
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tenkei Oda Shooto - The Arrival: This Is Shooto
Aug 18, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Del Hawkins IFO - Eastman vs. Kimmons
Jul 07, 2007
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:52
Win Rex Payne No Limits - Proving Ground
Apr 21, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Win Armando Sanchez Invincible - Fist of Fury 2
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Wagnney Fabiano-Santos APEX - Evolution
Jun 10, 2006
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:50
Draw Hatsu Hioki Shooto - Gig Central 9
Feb 26, 2006
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Rumina Sato Shooto Hawaii - Soljah Fight Night
Jul 09, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Loss Hideki Kadowaki Shooto - Year End Show 2003
Dec 14, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:40
Win Cole Escovedo GC 15 - Gladiator Challenge 15
Apr 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Naoya Uematsu Shooto - Treasure Hunt 10
Sep 16, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jeff Curran WEC 4 - Rumble Under The Sun
Aug 31, 2002
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win David Padilla Warriors Quest 6 - Best of the Best
Aug 03, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rich Crunkilton UA 2 - The Gathering
Mar 16, 2002
KO (Punches) 2 1:20
Loss David Yeung Warriors Quest 3 - Punishment in Paradise
Dec 01, 2001
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Juliano Prado GC 8 - School Yard Brawls
Nov 17, 2001
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:01
Win Kenny Tenorio KOTC 9 - Showtime
Jun 23, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Loss Greg Mayer KOTC 8 - Bombs Away
Apr 29, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Dave Hisquierdo GC 3 - Showdown at Soboba
Apr 07, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Camacho GC 2 - Collision at Colusa
Feb 18, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Bao Quach
Win

Bao Quach

(10 - 8 - 1)
 
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(9 - 6 - 2)
Bao Quach
Win

Bao Quach

(9 - 8 - 1)
 
Tenkei Oda
Loss

Tenkei Oda

(7 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
Bao Quach
Win

Bao Quach

(8 - 8 - 1)
 
Del Hawkins
Loss

Del Hawkins

(21 - 11)
Bao Quach
Win

Bao Quach

(7 - 8 - 1)
 
Rex Payne
Loss
Bao Quach
Loss

Bao Quach

(6 - 7 - 1)
 
Bao Quach
Draw

Bao Quach

(6 - 7)
 
Hatsu Hioki
Draw
Bao Quach
Loss

Bao Quach

(2 - 0)
 
Greg Mayer
Win

Greg Mayer

(0 - 0)