#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #UFC 229

Ayub Tashkilot

  • 15 fights
  • 699 views

Ayub Tashkilot
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ayub
Last Name: Tashkilot
Nickname: Zap
Date of Birth: December 31, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aalborg Denmark
Hometown: Aalborg Denmark
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Submission Fighting Aalborg
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: European MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ott Tonissaar EMMA 8 - European MMA 8
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruben Crawford EMMA 6 - The Real Deal
Sep 26, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Ivica Truscek EMMA 4 - Fight Time in Viborg
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Heinrich EMMA 2 - Fight Night in Aarhus
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Malik Arash Mawlayi FG 24 - Fighter Gala 24
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claes Beverlov CFL - Cage Fight Live 1
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hyram Rodriguez FG 19 - Northern Stars
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arvydas Zilius FG 15 - Hot as Hell
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Win Kristoffer Muren FG 13 - Raw
Apr 17, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:37
Win Rasmus Bendtsen FG 7 - Night of Champions
Sep 20, 2008
Submission (Injury) 1 3:00
Loss Cole Lauritsen Adrenaline 2 - Rise of the Champions
Apr 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Loss Kenneth Rosfort-Nees FG 6 - Fighter Gala 6
Mar 15, 2008
TKO 2 4:40
Win Ladislav Jehlicka XFC - Xtreme Fighting Championship
Feb 16, 2008
Decision 3 TBD
Win Jaroslav Poborsky FG5 - Fighter Gala 5
Sep 22, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Ingthor Valdimarsson Adrenaline 1 - Feel the Rush
May 05, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:17

Professional Fights

Ayub Tashkilot
Win

Ayub Tashkilot

(10 - 3)
 
Ruben Crawford
Loss
 
Kristoffer Muren
Loss
Ayub Tashkilot
Win
 
Jaroslav Poborsky
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
FG5 - Fighter Gala 5 Sep 22, 2007
Professional Fight