#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Ashlee Evans-Smith

  • 18 fights
  • 2254 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashlee
Last Name: Evans-Smith
Nickname: The Terminator
Date of Birth: July 09, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Palo Alto, California United States
Hometown: East Palo Alto, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gladiators Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Ashlee Evans-Smith Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Antonia Shevchenko UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale Nov 30, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bec Rawlings UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Moras UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Loss Ketlen Vieira UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Veronica Macedo UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 3 2:46
Win Marion Reneau UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Technical Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 4:59
Win Marciea Allen WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:01
Win Fallon Fox CFA 12 - Sampo vs. Thao
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:15

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights