#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #Sam Alvey #UFC 229

Andrew Flickinger

  • 2 fights
  • 544 views

Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrew
Last Name: Flickinger
Nickname: The Lumberjack
Date of Birth: July 31, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Orlando, Florida, United States
Hometown: Rockledge, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Dutch Kickboxing, Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: The Jungle MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cristiano Souza AOF 8 - Fury
May 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Drew Stone AOF 6 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights