#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Andre Walberer

  • 6 fights
  • 877 views

Andre Walberer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Walberer
Nickname: Schubert
Date of Birth: June 20, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nurnberg Germany
Hometown: Nurnberg Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kampfsport Althof
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Outsider Cup

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonas Billstein OC - Cage Fight Night 6
Feb 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Bastiaan Rejen La Onda - Manto Cup
Nov 01, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:40
Draw David Goldberg FOTN - Fight of the Night 2008
Dec 07, 2008
Draw 2 5:00
Win Jens Muller FNBS - Fight Night Bad Salzungen
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mohammed Hussein FNBS - Fight Night Bad Salzungen
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Willy Monduc OC 6 - Outsider Cup 6
Dec 16, 2006
KO 1 3:02

Professional Fights