#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Sage Northcutt #UFC Australia

Ali Bagautdinov

  • 22 fights
  • 3469 views


First Name: Ali
Last Name: Bagautdinov
Nickname: Puncher
Date of Birth: June 10, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 128 lbs (58 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (166 cm)
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Kizlyar, Dagestan, Dagestan ASSR, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Pankration, Hand to hand combat, Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: Fight Nights, Duello, Jackson's MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: FNG

Ali Bagautdinov Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Andy Young FNG - Fight Nights Global 84 Mar 02, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Danny Martinez FNG - Fight Nights Global 76
Oct 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pedro Nobre FNG - Fight Nights Global 69
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Tyson Nam FNG - Fight Nights Global 64
Apr 28, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 3 4:59
Loss Kyoji Horiguchi UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Geane Herrera UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joseph Benavidez UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demetrious Johnson UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Lineker UFC 169 - Barao vs. Faber 2
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Elliott UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:28
Win Seiji Otsuka Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 11
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Andreas Bernhard Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 9
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Vadim Zhlobich Fight Nights - Battle of Desne
Sep 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:01
Win Mikael Silander Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 7
Jun 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitaly Maksimov Fight Nights - Battle in Kalmykia
May 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Win Zharkyn Baizakov Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 6
Mar 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vitaliy Panteleev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 5
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Asan Aysabekov Fight Nights - The Fights With and Without Rules
Sep 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Evgeniy Lazukov FWR - Fights With Rules 2
May 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitaliy Panteleev Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 3
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Dmitry Kazancev WAFC - World Absolute FC
Jun 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Aslan Margushev CC - Challenge Cup
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:13

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights